Name | Role | Room | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
Ruth Harper | Departmental Manager | 14 Taviton Street, Room G20 | ruth.harper@ucl.ac.uk |
Operations | |||
Wendy Chandler | Finance and Research Manager | 14 Taviton Street, Room G19 | wendy.chandler@ucl.ac.uk |
Keiko Homewood | Front Desk Administrator | 14 Taviton Street, Reception | keiko.homewood@ucl.ac.uk |
Savannah Lahtinen | Finance and Research Assistant | 14 Taviton Street, Room G19 | anthro.finance@ucl.ac.uk |
Mailis Merisalu | Adminstration and Operations Manager (UCL East) | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | m.merisalu@ucl.ac.uk |
Luxumi Sriharan | Interim HR Manager | 14 Taviton Street, Room G19 | anthro.hr@ucl.ac.uk |
Emma Wade | Communications and Marketing Manager | 14 Taviton Street, Room G19 | e.wade@ucl.ac.uk |
Education | |||
James Allie | Senior Teaching & Learning Administrator | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | anthro.exams@ucl.ac.uk |
Shannon Ewart | Teaching & Learning Manager | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | s.ewart@ucl.ac.uk |
Grace Fan | Senior Teaching & Learning Administrator (Public Anthropology) | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | g.fan@ucl.ac.uk |
Chiara Francesconi | PhD Programmes Coordinator | 14 Taviton Street, Room G19 | anthro-pgr@ucl.ac.uk |
Anthony Harris | Teaching and Learning Administrator (UG) | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | uganthro@ucl.ac.uk |
Joanna Marrett | Teaching and Learning Administrator (Public Anthropology) | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | anthro.film-pgt@ucl.ac.uk |
Nimo Abdi | Interim Teaching and Learning Administrator (PGT) | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | anthro-masters@ucl.ac.uk |
Fayeza Rahman | Teaching & Learning Administrator (PGT) | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | anthro-masters@ucl.ac.uk |
Man Yang | Senior Academic Planning Administrator | 14 Taviton Street, Room G12 | m.yang@ucl.ac.uk |
Open City Documentary Festival | |||
Laverne Caprice | Festival Marketing Manager | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | l.caprice@ucl.ac.uk |
Maria Palacios Cruz | Festival Director | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | m.palacios.cruz@ucl.ac.uk |
Lucy Wardley | Festival Producer | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | l.wardley@ucl.ac.uk |
Oliver Wright | Director of Programming | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | o.wright@ucl.ac.uk |
Technical | |||
Laurence Avis | Senior AV Technician (Public Anthropology) | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | l.avis@ucl.ac.uk |
Sununu Kizim Hernandez Blanco | Immersive Technician (Public Anthropology) | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | sununu.blanco@ucl.ac.uk |
James Bull | Interim Sound Technician (Public Anthropology) | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | james.bull@ucl.ac.uk |
Short Courses | |||
Bethany Privitera | Short Courses and Engagement Administrative Officer | UCL East Marshgate, Room 346 | b.privitera@ucl.ac.uk |